Tuesday, June 9, 2015

Extend Vietnam visa for Brazilian citizen

By visa Vietnam  |  12:00 AM No comments

Why Vietnam visa extension?
In case you would like to stay in Vietnam longer than the visa validity on your passport, visa extension is really a helpful service. As long as your Vietnam visa is extended, you can continue staying in Vietnam without exiting the country and returning to apply for a new visa. It is said that the procedure of extending a Vietnam visa is very complicated and time consuming. However, it is not true at all. At the present, travelers can extend their visa for an extra 1 month or 3 month period with normal processing time is no more than 1 week.

You can easily get your visa extended or renewed by 2 main ways: visiting a Vietnam Immigration Department or contacting a travel agency. Normally, extending or renewing your Vietnam visa at a travel agency is faster and easier for you because of hassle-free and no red tape. What you need to prepare is just your original passport with 2 blank pages. It normally takes 4-7 days for your visa to be extended or renewed. That is the reason why you need to extend your Vietnam visa at least 1 week before the printed expiry date on your visa. Urgent service is also available and it saves you much time but you must pay additional charge for sure.

To extend or renew your Vietnam visa, please look at the simple steps as below:

Step 1: Scan your passport (or simple take pictures) especially the page containing your current Vietnam visa to our email info@vietnamimmigration.com. After that, we will send it to Vietnam Immigration Department to check your information before extending/renewing your visa.

Step 2: We will inform you about Vietnam visa extension fee and whether your visa can be extended/renewed because extending Vietnam visa varies for each case.

Step 3: Once you have enough conditions to extend visa, please bring your original passport to our office. In case you are Vietnamese overseas or your current visa is a loose-leaf visa, please prepare 2 passport sized photos and bring it with you to our office.

In case you are in Ho Chi Minh city, please come directly to our office. Otherwise, you can send your passport by post using express service.

Please note that tourist and business visa is renewable to 1 month or 3 month single/multiple visa. Diplomatic, Official or other visas are to be applied at your organization, business sponsor or you must contact the nearest Vietnam Immigration Department.


Vietnam Visa Requirement for Brazilian

Author: visa Vietnam

0 nhận xét:

One month single

8 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)

1 month staying
entry & exit one time


Apply Vietnam visa

Recent Articles

TOP