Why apply with us?

Risky Free:

We charge service fee when your visa application is processed successfully.

Hassle-Free:
No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.

Fast:
Within 24 hours processing time.

Accessible:
100% online. Send and receive by email.

Thursday, October 27, 2016

How to apply Vietnam visa for Brazilian

Brazilian  need to have a Vietnam visa when visit to Vietnam. You can choose one of the above two-application procedures to get Vietnam visa for Brazilian: at the Vietnam embassy in Brazil or get visa Vietnam online for the Vietnam visa through agents’ websites

The procedure for getting a Vietnam visa for Brazilian at the Vietnam embassy in Brazil
Contact the Vietnam embassy in Brazil by the provided contact details, then present your passport document alongside any other documents as advised at the embassy for your visa application process to start


Embassy of Vietnam in Brasilia, Brazil
SHIS QI 9, Conj.10 Casa 1, LagoSul Brasilia/DF - CEP: 71.625.100, Brazil
Tel: 00-55-61-3364 5876 or 3248 7268
Fax: 00-55-61-3364 5836
Email: embavina.br@mofa.gov.vn
Website: vietnamembassy-brazil.org

The fees at embassy so expensive. If you want to get visa Vietnam more than cheaper and faster ( 1 - 2 days), you can apply visa online.
How to get Vietnam visa on arrival?
- Visit and fill your information in visa application form available online at VOA website
- Pay the application fees
- The letter of approval will be send you via email within 48 business hours.
- You should print the letter and present it, your passport and two of your recent passport photos at one of the three Vietnam international airports (Tan SonNhat, NoiBai, Da Nang) as you pay the visa stamping fee before you are handed a Vietnam visa.

The fee of Vietnam visa on arrival for Brazilian


Visa type Service fee Stamp fee
Tourist visa Business visa
1 month single entry 8 USD 50 USD 25 USD
1 month multiple entry 8 USD 50 USD 50 USD
3 months single entry 20 USD 85 USD 25 USD
3 months multiple entry 32 USD 115 USD 50 USD
6 months multiple entries N/A 270 USD 95 USD
1 year multiple entries N/A 465 USD 135 USD

Tuesday, June 9, 2015

Extend Vietnam visa for Brazilian citizen

Why Vietnam visa extension?
In case you would like to stay in Vietnam longer than the visa validity on your passport, visa extension is really a helpful service. As long as your Vietnam visa is extended, you can continue staying in Vietnam without exiting the country and returning to apply for a new visa. It is said that the procedure of extending a Vietnam visa is very complicated and time consuming. However, it is not true at all. At the present, travelers can extend their visa for an extra 1 month or 3 month period with normal processing time is no more than 1 week.

You can easily get your visa extended or renewed by 2 main ways: visiting a Vietnam Immigration Department or contacting a travel agency. Normally, extending or renewing your Vietnam visa at a travel agency is faster and easier for you because of hassle-free and no red tape. What you need to prepare is just your original passport with 2 blank pages. It normally takes 4-7 days for your visa to be extended or renewed. That is the reason why you need to extend your Vietnam visa at least 1 week before the printed expiry date on your visa. Urgent service is also available and it saves you much time but you must pay additional charge for sure.

To extend or renew your Vietnam visa, please look at the simple steps as below:

Step 1: Scan your passport (or simple take pictures) especially the page containing your current Vietnam visa to our email info@vietnamimmigration.com. After that, we will send it to Vietnam Immigration Department to check your information before extending/renewing your visa.

Step 2: We will inform you about Vietnam visa extension fee and whether your visa can be extended/renewed because extending Vietnam visa varies for each case.

Step 3: Once you have enough conditions to extend visa, please bring your original passport to our office. In case you are Vietnamese overseas or your current visa is a loose-leaf visa, please prepare 2 passport sized photos and bring it with you to our office.

In case you are in Ho Chi Minh city, please come directly to our office. Otherwise, you can send your passport by post using express service.

Please note that tourist and business visa is renewable to 1 month or 3 month single/multiple visa. Diplomatic, Official or other visas are to be applied at your organization, business sponsor or you must contact the nearest Vietnam Immigration Department.

One month single

8 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)

1 month staying
entry & exit one time


Apply Vietnam visa

Recent Articles

TOP